Event Results

Rutgers 48, Iowa 46

Mens Basketball

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Iowa vs () Rutgers
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 19, 2022 at Jersey Mike's Arena - Piscataway
() Iowa 46
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00REBRACA, FILIPF84-100-00-146103010234-2
02TOUSSAINT, JOEG82-31-13-414515303344
03BOHANNON, JORDANG62-112-100-001120100285
15MURRAY, KEEGANF135-142-61-2310134122135-4
22MCCAFFERY, PATRICKF114-121-52-412302011315
04ULIS, AHRONG00-20-00-0000101006-6
11PERKINS, TONYG00-20-10-00001010110-7
13ASH, AUSTING00-00-00-00000000000
20SANDFORT, PAYTONG00-10-00-00000000030
24MURRAY, KRISF00-50-30-000020020112
30MCCAFFERY, CONNORG00-10-10-0033201009-7
TEAM03300
TOTALS4617-616-276-11929381681058200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-3429%4-1429%3-560%
2nd Half7-2726%2-1315%3-650%
Game17-6127.9%6-2722.2%6-1154.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:27
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 8 at 2nd-18:43
Technical Fouls: None.


() Rutgers 48
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BAKER, GEOG83-100-32-204413231341
04MULCAHY, PAULG52-91-30-024627300392
11OMORUYI, CLIFFORDC73-90-01-34101430232265
22MCCONNELL, CALEBG42-50-20-007731221332
24HARPER JR., RONG155-101-24-40552021137-1
01PALMQUIST, OSKAR F00-10-00-0101000002-4
02MILLER, JALENG00-00-00-00221010022
03MAG, MAWOTF00-30-10-0000001005-6
05HYATT, AUNDREF10-70-21-232500001128
21REIBER, DEANF42-30-00-00112211170
35AGEE, RALPHF41-10-02-20001000031
TEAM13401
TOTALS4818-582-1310-13113849151315107200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-3033%2-729%2-2100%
2nd Half8-2829%0-600%8-1173%
Game18-5831.0%2-1315.4%10-1376.9%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:00
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 3 at 2nd-02:00
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Courtney Green, Donnie Eppley, Brooks Wells
Attendance: 8000

Start Time: 08:31 PM ET
End Time: 10:45 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:13
Conference Game;
Rutgers is the No. seed and Iowa is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UOI271946
RUT242448

UOI led for 19:59. RUT led for 9:03.
Game was tied for 10:58.

Times tied: 8 Lead Changes: 10
PointsUOIRUT
In the Paint2228
Off Turns68
2nd Chance84
Fast Break66
Bench09
Per Poss0.719
20/64
0.727
23/66